English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
diazonium salt [correct]
CONT: The structure of aromatic diazo compounds has been the subject of extensive work. Under acid conditions they exist as diazonium salts ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
sel de diazonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diazonium : Nom générique des cations donnés par les diazoïques. Se dit aussi des sels correspondants. Ex. : chlorure de benzène-diazonium.