English (Electrochemistry)
fused salt
OBS: electrolysis of fused electrolytes
French (Électrochimie)
sel fondu [masculine noun]
OBS: BT-48 électrochimie et électrométallurgie
Spanish (Electroquímica)
sal fundida [correct, feminine noun]