English (Management Operations (General); Laws of the Market (Economy))
hedge sale [correct]
OBS: hedging: ... it consists of counter balancing a present sale or purchase by a purchase of sale of a similar commodity or of a different commodity usually for delivery at some future date. The desired result is that the profit or loss on a current sale or purchase be offset by the loss or profit on the future purchase or sale.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Lois du marché (Économie))
vente en contrepartie [feminine noun]