English (Medication)
senna [correct]
DEF: The dried leaflets of various sennas, used, esp. formerly, as a laxative.
French (Médicaments)
senné [correct, masculine noun]; séné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tisane de séné.
OBS: Drogue laxative.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sen [masculine noun]