English (Air Transport; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
attention signal [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
signal d'attention
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
señal de alerta [correct, masculine noun]; señal de atención [correct, masculine noun]