English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
binary signaling [correct]
DEF: Signaling in which one voltage, current, or other condition, such as on versus off, up versus down, of open versus closed, represents a 0 and the other represents a 1. It is the most fundamental and widely used form of digital signaling.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation binaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal binaria [correct, feminine noun]