English (Epidemiology; Immunology)
serosurveillance [correct]; sero-surveillance [correct]; serological surveillance [correct]; serologic surveillance [correct]
DEF: An epidemiological study based on the use of serological tests.
CONT: Serosurveillance provides estimates of antibody levels against infectious diseases and is considered the gold standard for measuring population immunity due to past infection or vaccination.
French (Épidémiologie; Immunologie)
sérosurveillance [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance sérologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude épidémiologique basée sur l'utilisation de tests sérologiques.
CONT: La surveillance sérologique permet [...] non seulement de déterminer la prévalence d'une infection particulière, mais également d'évaluer l'efficacité d'une campagne d'éradication.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Inmunología)
vigilancia serológica [correct, feminine noun]; serovigilancia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vigilancia serológica o serovigilancia es una herramienta cada vez más utilizada por su capacidad de generar información que ayuda a caracterizar la transmisión de las enfermedades y a monitorear el impacto de intervenciones como la vacunación y en la que se puede, por ejemplo, identificar población susceptible.