English (Viral Diseases; Blood; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
serology [correct]
DEF: The characteristics of a disease or organism shown by study of blood serums ...
CONT: ... the serology of acquired immune deficiency syndrome ...
French (Maladies virales; Sang; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
sérologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sérologie de la toxoplasmose a été étudiée chez [des] sidéens présentant une toxoplasmose évolutive [...]