English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
serous [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to, characterized by, or resembling serum.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
séreux [correct]
DEF: Qui a rapport au sérum ou qui a l'apparence du sérum.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
seroso