English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Farm Equipment; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
brush hook [correct]
DEF: A heavy slashing tool used in much the same way as an axe and having a wide blade, generally curved ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Matériel agricole; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
serpe [correct, feminine noun]; serpe à broussaille [feminine noun]
DEF: Lourd outil à large lame généralement courbée, que l'on emploie de la même manière qu'une hache pour ébrancher et débroussailler.