English (Ship and Boat Parts)
stringer [correct]
DEF: An inside strake of planking or plating, secured to the ribs and supporting the ends of the beams.
French (Parties des bateaux)
serre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ceinture intérieure longitudinale du bâtiment, chevillée à tous les couples par leur face intérieure.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
palmeja [feminine noun]