English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Raw Materials (Pulp and Paper))
nipped up [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Matières premières (Pâtes et papier))
comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; serré [correct, masculine noun]