English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
pipe tongs [correct]; chain pipe wrench [correct]; chain pipe spanner [correct]
DEF: Heavy tongs that are hung on a cable and used for screwing pipe and tool joints.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
serre-tube [correct, masculine noun]; serre-tube à chaîne [correct, masculine noun]; clé serre-tubes à chaîne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé à chaîne servant à visser les tubes.