English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
timber mill [correct, United States]; timber sawmill [correct, see observation]
DEF: A sawmill that specializes in producing timber not greater than 2 in thick.
OBS: timber sawmill: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scierie de sciages légers [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
serrería fija [correct, feminine noun]