English (Wood Sawing; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
stationary mill [correct]; stationary sawmill [correct]; stationary saw mill
DEF: A sawmill that has a permanent location.
French (Sciage du bois; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
scierie fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scierie établie d'une façon permanente en un lieu donné.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
serrería fija [correct, feminine noun]