English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
nutrunner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary, reversible or non-reversible, machine to tighten nuts and bolts.
OBS: nutrunner: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
serreuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil rotatif, réversible ou non, utilisé pour serrer les vis et les écrous.
OBS: serreuse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.