English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
nut-runner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary, reversible or non-reversible hydraulic tool, incorporating a socket adaptor for tightening nuts and bolts.
OBS: nut-runner: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
serreuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique à moteur rotatif, réversible ou non, se terminant par un adaptateur en noix de serrage pour serrer les écrous et les boulons.
OBS: serreuse : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.