English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
served [correct, standardized]
CONT: If the resource is served using language-negotiation (actually, even if it is not), servers MAY send a Content-Language: HTTP header specifying the language of the instance of the resource served. This is an interesting information that agents may use to evaluate the result of server-driven negotiation, exactly as they would with the Content-Type header in the case of format negotiation.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
servi [correct]
CONT: Si la ressource est servie à l'aide d'une négociation de la langue (en fait, même si ce n'est pas le cas), alors les serveurs PEUVENT envoyer une en-tête HTTP Content-Language spécifiant la langue de l'instance de la ressource servie. C'est une information intéressante que les agents peuvent utiliser pour évaluer le résultat de la négociation conduite par le serveur, exactement de la manière où celui-ci le ferait avec l'en-tête Content-Type pour une négociation de format.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.