English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
ceviche [correct]; seviche [correct]
DEF: A dish made of raw fish marinated in lime or lemon juice often with oil, onions, peppers, and seasonings and sometimes served as a snack or appetizer.
OBS: A dish originally from Peru, but served in many Latin American countries.
French (Plats cuisinés)
ceviche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat de poisson cru mariné dans du jus de citron.
OBS: Plat originaire du Péru, servi dans plusieurs pays d'Amérique latine.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
ceviche [correct, masculine noun]; cebiche [correct, masculine noun]; seviche [correct, masculine noun]; sebiche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pescado crudo macerado en limón, propio de Ecuador y Perú.
CONT: [...] la estructura básica en la preparación del cebiche consta de cinco elementos que son: pescado, limón, cebolla, ají (limo) y sal. [...] es considerado como "plato bandera" en el Perú [...]