English (Law of Succession (civil law); Law of Estates (common law); Law of the Sea)
sharing [correct, noun]; sharing out [correct, noun]
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la mer)
partage [correct, masculine noun]