English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shrubby lespedeza [correct, see observation]; shrubby bushclover [correct, see observation]; violet bush-clover [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: shrubby bushclover; shrubby lespedeza: common names also used to refer to the species Lespedeza bicolor.
OBS: violet bush-clover: common name also used to refer to the species Lespedeza violacea (Linnaeus) Persoon.
OBS: Lespedeza intermedia (S.Watson) Britton and Lespedeza violacea auct. non (L.) Pers are synonyms of the species Lespedeza frutescens (L.) Hornem.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lespédèze intermédiaire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; lespédèze frutescente [correct, feminine noun]; lespédèze violacée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: lespédèze intermédiaire; lespédèze violacée : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lespedeza violacea (Linnaeus) Persoon.
OBS: Lespedeza intermedia (S.Watson) Britton et Lespedeza violacea auct. non (L.) Pers sont des synonymes de l'espèce Lespedeza frutescens (L.) Hornem.
OBS: lespédèze violacée : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lespedeza violacea (Linnaeus) Persoon.