English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shrub lespedeza [correct]; two-coloured bush-clover [correct]; bicoloured lespedeza [correct]; shrubby bushclover [correct, see observation]; shrubby lespedeza [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant (shrub) of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: shrubby bushclover; shrubby lespedeza: common names also used to refer to the species Lespedeza frutescens (L.) Hornem.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lespédèze bicolore [correct, feminine noun]; lespedeza bicolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante (arbuste) de la famille des Fabaceae.