English (Glaciology)
sea ice concentration [correct]; SIC [correct]
DEF: [The] measurement of the amount of sea ice in a given area, usually described as a percentage.
French (Glaciologie)
concentration de glace marine [correct, feminine noun]; CGM [correct, feminine noun]