English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
ink drier [correct]; siccative [correct]; drier [correct]
DEF: A substance added to ink which increases its drying speed.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
siccatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance ajoutée à l'encre pour qu'elle sèche plus rapidement.