English (Fabric Nomenclature)
sicilienne [correct]
DEF: A fine poplin made of silk and wool.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
sicilienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tissu mi-soie à côtes transversales et armure toile.