English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions)
sick leave credit [correct]; sick leave bank [correct]
CONT: An employee shall earn sick leave credits at the rate of one and one-quarter (1 1/4) days for each calendar month for which he receives pay for at least 10 days.
OBS: Article 18 of the Translation Group collective agreement.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail)
crédit de congés de maladie [correct, masculine noun]; réserve de congés de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; banque de congés de maladie [correct, feminine noun]; créance de congés de maladie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Journées de congé de maladie payées auxquelles un employé acquiert droit proportionnellement à la durée de son emploi.