English (Telephone Services)
message toll service [correct]; MTS [correct]
DEF: Public long-distance telephone service that is provided and charged for on usage basis. Long distance calls may be placed with or without operator assistance.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service interurbain à communications tarifées [correct, masculine noun]; SICT [correct]
DEF: Service téléphonique interurbain public qui est fourni et facturé selon l'utilisation. Les appels interurbains peuvent être placés avec ou sans l'aide d'un téléphoniste.