English (Serving Dishes)
side dish [correct]; hors d'oeuvre dish [correct]
DEF: Small dish used for individual servings of vegetables or other foods.
French (Plats de service)
ravier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit plat dans lequel on sert des portions individuelles de légumes et autre mets.