English (Containers; Air Freight)
side frame
DEF: each of the structures parallel to the longitudinal axis of the freight container, consisting of the corner structures and of the bottom side rails and roof rails.
French (Conteneurs; Fret aérien)
cadre latéral
DEF: chacun des éléments du conteneur parallèle à son axe longitudinal et constitué des montants d'angles et des longerons inférieurs et du toit.