English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Safety; Trucking (Road Transport))
lateral protection device; lateral protective device; side guard
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité routière; Camionnage)
dispositif de protection latérale [masculine noun]; DPL [masculine noun]