English (Basketball)
sideline [correct, noun]; side line [correct, noun]
CONT: The playing court shall be marked with sidelines, end lines and other lines as shown on the appended court diagram.
French (Basket-ball)
ligne de touche [correct, feminine noun]; ligne latérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lignes délimitant la longueur du terrain sont appelées lignes de touche, celles délimitant la largeur lignes de fond.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
línea lateral [correct, feminine noun]