English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
touchline [correct]; touch line [correct]; touch-line [correct]; sideline [correct]; side line [correct]
DEF: A boundary line on each side of the soccer field which is at right angles to the goal line or end line; it delineates the length of the playing area.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ligne de touche [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne située de part et d'autre du terrain, à angle droit avec la ligne de but; elle détermine la longueur de la surface de jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
línea de banda [correct, feminine noun]; banda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: banda: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española explica que, no es adecuado suprimir el artículo en la expresión por la banda derecha/izquierda.
PHR: Banda derecha, izquierda.