English (Fencing)
side line [correct]; sideline [correct]
DEF: The end of the fencing area on each side of the piste.
French (Escrime)
ligne latérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité latérale de chacune des aires de combat de chaque côté de la piste.
Spanish (Esgrima)
línea lateral [correct, feminine noun]