English (Skating)
side line of circle [correct]; side line [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
ligne latérale du cercle [correct, feminine noun]; ligne latérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.