English (Agricultural Economics)
side loading [correct]; bottom loading [correct]
OBS: Supplementary financial assistance extended to farmers by provincial governments for subsidizing farm inputs (fertilizers, seeds, fuel, etc.)
French (Économie agricole)
aide indirecte provinciale [correct, feminine noun]; aide indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exemples : réduction de taxe, prix préférentiels et autres formes d'aide à la production.
OBS: Accordée aux producteurs par les provinces (Canada), par exemple essence à taux réduit, intérêts subventionnés.