English (Hair Styling)
side part [correct, officially approved]
OBS: side part: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
raie latérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raie latérale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).