English (Containers; Air Freight)
side wall; sidewall
DEF: Assembly surrounded by the side frame either side of the freight container.
French (Conteneurs; Fret aérien)
paroi latérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Paroi délimitée par le cadre latéral et formant le côté de l'enceinte du conteneur.
OBS: paroi latérale : terme uniformisé par le CN.