English (Ports; Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods)
side wharfage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge assessed by a pier or dock owner against a shipping line using the pier or dock.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Ports; Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises)
mise à quai latérale [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Frais imposés par le propriétaire d'une jetée ou d'un dock à une compagnie de navigation qui utilise cette jetée ou ce dock.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.