English (Atmospheric Physics; Sports (General))
side wind [correct]; lateral wind [correct]
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Sports (Généralités))
vent latéral [correct, masculine noun]; vent de côté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Deportes (Generalidades))
viento lateral [correct, masculine noun]