English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
side-by-side seating [correct]
CONT: The Su-34 is a heavily modified derivative of the Su-27, with side-by-side seating and tandem mainwheels.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
configuration biplace côte-à-côte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Su-34 est un derivé profondement remanié du Su-27, de configuration biplace côte-à-côte et nanti d'un atterrisseur à deux bogies en tandem.