English (Wood Sawing)
tooth set [correct]; blade tooth set [correct]; side-set teeth [correct, plural]
DEF: The distance that the edge of the saw blade tooth is bent (onset) outward from the side of the blade.
OBS: side-set teeth: term rarely used in the singular (side-set tooth).
French (Sciage du bois)
dépouille latérale [correct, feminine noun]; déport de denture [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure de l'écart latéral donné par l'avoyage à la pointe de la dent par rapport au corps de la lame.