English (Hospital Furniture)
bedrail [correct]; bed rail [correct]; side rail [correct]; siderail [correct]; bed siderail
DEF: A board at the side of a bed connecting the footboard and headboard.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
côté de lit [correct, masculine noun]; ridelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Muebles de hospital)
baranda de cama [feminine noun]