English (Chronology; The Sun (Astronomy))
sidereal year [correct]
DEF: ... the time for the Sun to return to the same position in respect to the stars of the celestial sphere.
CONT: The Sun appears to move with respect to the distant stars about 1 degree eastward per day, and makes a circuit of the sky from a particular star back to the same star in a sidereal year (365.25 mean solar days).
French (Chronologie; Soleil (Astronomie))
année sidérale [correct, feminine noun]; révolution sidérale du Soleil [feminine noun]
DEF: Temps que met le centre du Soleil pour revenir occuper le même point du ciel.