English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
siding [correct]; sidetrack [correct, noun]; side track [correct]; passing track [correct]; siding track [correct]
DEF: A track auxiliary to the main track, for meeting or passing trains ...
French (Voies ferrées)
voie d'évitement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie rattachée à la voie principale pour permettre le croisement ou le dépassement des trains [...]
Spanish (Vías férreas)
apartadero [masculine noun]; desvío [masculine noun]