English (Exterior Covering Materials)
weather-boarding [correct]; weather boards [correct, plural]; siding [correct, United States]
DEF: Horizontal boards nailed on edge over the outside of light buildings. The boards generally overlap each other ... which helps to keep out rain and wind.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
bardage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement en planches de parties verticales d'une construction en bois.
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores)
recubrimiento exterior [correct, masculine noun]; forrado [correct, masculine noun]