English (Furniture Industries; Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
contour seat [correct]
CONT: The tiny four-door [car] has a sleek, low-drag body with reverse-sloping rear windows ..., sculptured sides, contour seats, and luxurious upholstery.
OBS: contour: Made to fit the contour of something.
French (Industrie du meuble; Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
siège anatomique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les intérieurs [de la berline] avaient [...] été conçus avec soin avec des sièges anatomiques, des garnitures en bois et un tableau de bord très complet [...]
OBS: anatomique : Qui s'adapte à l'anatomie du corps humain.