English (Furniture Industries; Office Equipment and Supplies)
contour seat [correct]
CONT: A power chair with a contour seat ...
OBS: contour: Made to fit the contour of something.
French (Industrie du meuble; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
siège anatomique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: anatomique : Qui s'adapte à l'anatomie du corps humain.