English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
by the advice of [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sur l'avis de [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
siguiendo el consejo de; según la asesoría de