English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Silver and Bronze Set (1911) [correct]
OBS: One of the two types of cased numismatic sets offered by the Ottawa Mint in 1912, but dated 1911; the other was the Expanded Set.
OBS: Expanded Set (1912): In 1912, two types of cased numismatic sets were offered by the Ottawa Mint: a Silver and Bronze Set (containing one- through fifty-cent coins), dated 1911, and an Expanded Set containing the 1911 silver and bronze denominations, a 1911 gold sovereign, and the 1912 $5 and $10 gold pieces.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ensemble argent et bronze (1911) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'un des deux ensembles numismatiques en écrin offerts par la Monnaie d'Ottawa en 1912, bien que daté de 1911; l'autre était l'ensemble élargi.
OBS: ensemble élargi : En 1912, la Monnaie d'Ottawa mit en vente deux sortes d'ensembles numismatiques en écrin : un ensemble argent et bronze (pièces de un à cinquante cents) daté de 1911, et un autre contenant les mêmes pièces que celui-ci, un souverain d'or de 1911 et les pièces d'or de cinq et de dix dollars au millésime de 1912.