English (Gold and Silver Mining)
silver bullion [correct]
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
lingot d'argent [correct]; argent façonné [correct, masculine noun]; argent en lingot [masculine noun]; argent à monnayer [masculine noun, less frequent]; barre d'argent [feminine noun, less frequent]