English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow necklacepod [correct]; silverbush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: silverbush: common name also used to refer to the species Convolvulus cneorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sophore tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.