English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverbush [correct, see observation]; shrubby bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: silverbush: common name also used to refer to the species Sophora tomentosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron de Turquie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.