English (Fish)
silver carp [correct]; Asian carp [see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Asian carp: common name also used to refer to many species native to Asia such as Hypophthalmichthys nobilis, Ctenopharyngodon idella and Mylopharyngodon piceus.
French (Poissons)
carpe argentée [correct, feminine noun]; carpe asiatique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.
OBS: carpe asiatique : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner plusieurs autres espèces de carpes originaires d'Asie, dont Hypophthalmichthys nobilis, Ctenopharyngodon idella and Mylopharyngodon piceus.
Spanish (Peces)
carpa plateada [correct, feminine noun]