English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics)
variable symbol [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
symbole variable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
símbolo variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Símbolo usado para denotar una cantidad variable.