English (Mathematics)
similar triangles [correct, plural]
OBS: Two triangles are similar if and only if corresponding angles are equal. Corresponding sides are the proportional.
French (Mathématiques)
triangles semblables [correct, plural masculine noun]; triangles similiaires [plural masculine noun]
OBS: Dire que deux triangles sont semblables signifie que les angles de l'un sont égaux aux angles de l'autre.