English (Computer Graphics)
grouped bar chart [correct]
DEF: A technique allowing the restitution of halftones on print systems which, originally, only recognize black and white.
French (Infographie)
histogramme à barres groupées [correct, masculine noun]; similigravure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cette technique fut mise au point en majeure partie pour imprimer des photographies en utilisant de l'encre noire sur du papier blanc.