English (Ecology (General))
synecologic [correct]; synecological [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or involving a branch of ecology that deals with the structure, development, and distribution of ecological communities in relation to environment.
CONT: Up to the present time most ecological work has been of an extensive (synecological) nature.
CONT: Each species has its value for synecological diagnosis.
CONT: To carry out synecological studies of aquatic plants in irrigation systems.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
synécologique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'écologie des communautés animales ou végétales, de leurs associations.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
sinecológico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se deja para otra etapa de interpretación la cadena o red trófica, pues es necesario la profundización de los estudios, desde el punto de vista ecológico como del sinecológico.
CONT: De 1987 a 1988 realizó estudios de maestría en la Universidad Autónoma Agraria Antonio Narro, con un trabajo sinecológico de las comunidades vegetales en la Reserva de la Biosfera de las montañas del Carmen.