English (Information Processing (Informatics))
synergistic [correct]
DEF: Greater than the sum of its parts. A popular data processing buzz word.
CONT: In most videotext systems today, the terms third-party access and gateway are being used interchangeably for synonymous representation of the service. In fact, they are different functions which nevertheless are synergistic.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
synergique [correct]
DEF: Plus grand que la somme de ses parties.
OBS: Terme tiré de la physiologie, où il désigne l'association de plusieurs organes pour l'accomplissement d'une fonction.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sinérgico [correct]; coordinado [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] combinación de todos los órganos de un sistema.