English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
single cassette [correct, standardized]
DEF: A container holding a supply reel with its length of magnetic tape only.
OBS: single cassette: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
cartouche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Magasin renfermant une bobine débitrice supportant une bande magnétique.
OBS: cartouche : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.